Estimated Value: $227,779 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E North St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $251,593, approximately $83 per square foot. 1205 E North St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Dorsey James P and Dorsey Patricia M
Bought by
Reed Michael and Reed Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,136
Outstanding Balance
$50,624
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Michael | $73,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $26,150 | $1,830 | $24,320 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $23,510 | $1,660 | $21,850 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $23,510 | $1,660 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $23,510 | $1,660 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $23,510 | $1,660 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $24,690 | $1,660 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $688 | $14,970 | $1,660 | $13,310 |
| 2018 | $745 | $14,970 | $1,660 | $13,310 |
| 2017 | $728 | $16,480 | $1,620 | $14,860 |
| 2016 | $658 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map