107 Spruce St E Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $124,292 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Spruce St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $143,764, approximately $239 per square foot. 107 Spruce St E is a home with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Stone Jay Lee Le
Bought by
Towle James and Borchert Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towle James | $191,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $93,400 | $15,300 | $78,100 |
| 2024 | $892 | $107,900 | $15,300 | $92,600 |
| 2023 | $860 | $92,700 | $15,300 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $654 | $82,500 | $15,300 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $690 | $54,800 | $15,300 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $624 | $65,500 | $15,300 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $598 | $54,700 | $8,000 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $538 | $49,300 | $8,000 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $550 | $41,900 | $8,000 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $482 | $43,800 | $9,100 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map