208 Spruce St W Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Spruce St W, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $125,032, approximately $217 per square foot. 208 Spruce St W is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Kuehne Ronald H and Kuehne Marguerite J
Bought by
Leukam Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,681
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,351
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leukam Rachel | $64,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leukam Rachel | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $88,000 | $9,800 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $102,900 | $9,800 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $87,600 | $9,800 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $78,400 | $9,800 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $55,700 | $9,800 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $68,200 | $9,800 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $960 | $58,700 | $5,500 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $858 | $52,800 | $5,500 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $884 | $44,100 | $5,500 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $818 | $46,400 | $6,300 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map