203 State St E Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $173,649
Studio
--
Bath
7,808
Sq Ft
$22/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 State St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently priced at $173,649, approximately $22 per square foot. 203 State St E is a home located in Todd County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
David Properties Llc
Bought by
Nesbit Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,990
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
First State Bank Of Swanville
Bought by
David Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
First State Bank Of Swanville
Bought by
David Properties Llc A Minnesota Limit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesbit Holdings Llc | $165,000 | Home Town Title | |
| David Properties Llc | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| David Properties Llc A Minnesota Limit | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesbit Holdings Llc | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | David Properties Llc | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | David Properties Llc A Minnesota Limit | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $296,400 | $12,900 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $225,400 | $12,900 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $203,500 | $12,900 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $142,200 | $12,900 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $138,500 | $12,900 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $142,500 | $12,900 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $120,100 | $8,400 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $123,400 | $8,400 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $118,600 | $8,400 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $5,554 | $148,300 | $8,400 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map