115 Minnesota St E Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $263,440 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Minnesota St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $281,610, approximately $261 per square foot. 115 Minnesota St E is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Messer Kenneth A
Bought by
Frericks Corey Ray and Atkins Stacy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,998
Outstanding Balance
$233,330
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Zierden Keith R and Zierden Carrie
Bought by
Messer Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frericks Corey Ray | $248,500 | -- | |
| Messer Kenneth A | $107,500 | Home Town Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frericks Corey Ray | $243,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Messer Kenneth A | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Frericks Corey Ray | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $242,800 | $18,300 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $281,600 | $18,300 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $239,500 | $18,300 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $189,100 | $18,300 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $133,500 | $18,300 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $164,600 | $18,300 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $134,400 | $9,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $121,600 | $9,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $104,200 | $14,800 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $108,800 | $15,600 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map