327 State St E Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $122,653
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 327 State St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $122,653. 327 State St E is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
David Properties Llc
Bought by
G & J Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,924
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
David and David Jennifer
Bought by
David Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Gessell Jerome J and Gessell Beth A
Bought by
David Westley and David Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & J Rentals Llc | $124,245 | Home Town Title | |
| David Properties Llc | $500 | Main Street Title | |
| David Westley | $121,000 | Main Street Title & Closings | |
| David Westley Westley | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G & J Rentals Llc | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | David Properties Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | David Westley | $105,000 | |
| Closed | David Westley Westley | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $117,800 | $39,800 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $100,700 | $39,800 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $88,700 | $39,800 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $83,600 | $39,800 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $496 | $59,500 | $39,800 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $32,800 | $6,700 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map