401 State St E Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $80,551 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 State St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $125,517, approximately $227 per square foot. 401 State St E is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Gomer Norbert H and Gomer Joann A
Bought by
Gomer Norbert H and Gomer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomer Norbert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $56,700 | $9,700 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $766 | $66,100 | $9,700 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $796 | $57,000 | $9,700 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $708 | $51,300 | $9,700 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $750 | $38,100 | $9,700 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $638 | $46,000 | $9,700 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $614 | $36,100 | $5,500 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $562 | $32,800 | $5,500 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $580 | $28,000 | $5,500 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $522 | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map