Estimated Value: $496,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Wesleyan Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $596,513, approximately $255 per square foot. 1070 Wesleyan Ct is a home with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Saucedo Norelit Garcia
Bought by
Sanchez Adan Lucatero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,889
Outstanding Balance
$437,358
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Adan Lucatero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,889
Outstanding Balance
$437,358
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Adan Lucatero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,889
Outstanding Balance
$437,358
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Brookfield Dixon Llc
Bought by
Forestar Real Estate Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Adan Lucatero | -- | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Adan Lucatero | $497,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Adan Lucatero | $497,000 | First American Title | |
| D R Horton Ca2 Inc | $1,425,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Forestar Real Estate Group Inc | $4,800,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Adan Lucatero | $487,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,867 | $537,750 | $162,364 | $375,386 |
| 2024 | $8,867 | $527,207 | $159,181 | $368,026 |
| 2023 | $8,796 | $516,870 | $156,060 | $360,810 |
| 2022 | $8,649 | $506,736 | $153,000 | $353,736 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $130,841 | $130,841 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $337 | $15,575 | $15,575 | $0 |
| 2018 | $331 | $15,270 | $15,270 | $0 |
| 2017 | $717 | $14,971 | $14,971 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map