Seller's Agent in 2026
Norma Rodriguez
Real Brokerage Technologies Inc
(818) 336-8718
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,397 square feet of comfortable living space designed for everyday ease and functionality. The thoughtfully laid-out floor plan features a bright and welcoming living area, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, and generously sized bedrooms that provide a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. The primary suite includes its own private bath, creating a peaceful space to unwind. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard with plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home blends comfort, practicality, and opportunity in one appealing package.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Brokerage Technologies Inc Brokerage Phone: 818-336-8718 License #02083942 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $835,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $365,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $477,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | $619,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Individual Deed | $343,000 | California Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $10,000 | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $668,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $495,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $308,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $835,000 | +4.5% | $598 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $572 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $470,017 | $321,161 | $148,856 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $460,802 | $314,864 | $145,938 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $451,768 | $308,691 | $143,077 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $442,911 | $302,639 | $140,272 |
| 2021 | $5,394 | $434,227 | $296,705 | $137,522 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $421,349 | $287,905 | $133,444 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $413,088 | $282,260 | $130,828 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | $397,049 | $271,300 | $125,749 |
| 2015 | $4,847 | $391,086 | $267,225 | $123,861 |
| 2014 | $4,868 | $383,426 | $261,991 | $121,435 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Norma Rodriguez
Real Brokerage Technologies Inc
(818) 336-8718
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christine Babayan
NextHome Grandview
(818) 840-8101
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR26045279
APN: 2548-006-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.