1079 Sherman Dr Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,744 - $629,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Sherman Dr, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $598,436, approximately $607 per square foot. 1079 Sherman Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Franci Henry F and Franci Clarissa M
Bought by
Medina Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Franci Henry F and Franci Clarrissa
Bought by
Franci Henry F and Franci Clarrissa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Victoria | $227,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Franci Henry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Victoria | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $335,338 | $184,657 | $150,681 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $328,764 | $181,037 | $147,727 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $322,319 | $177,488 | $144,831 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $316,000 | $174,008 | $141,992 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $309,805 | $170,597 | $139,208 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $306,629 | $168,848 | $137,781 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $300,618 | $165,538 | $135,080 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $294,725 | $162,293 | $132,432 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $288,947 | $159,111 | $129,836 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $283,283 | $155,992 | $127,291 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $267,000 | $147,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $217,000 | $119,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map