10799 Hornets Nest Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10799 Hornets Nest Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $398,251. 10799 Hornets Nest Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Watson William E and Watson Joyce L
Bought by
Vega Adriana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,898
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Adriana M | $82,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Adriana M | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $338,300 | $50,400 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $338,300 | $50,400 | $287,900 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $338,300 | $50,400 | $287,900 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $249,850 | $35,000 | $214,850 |
| 2021 | $281 | $40,480 | $33,250 | $7,230 |
| 2020 | $281 | $40,480 | $33,250 | $7,230 |
| 2019 | $281 | $40,480 | $33,250 | $7,230 |
| 2017 | $236 | $40,480 | $33,250 | $7,230 |
| 2016 | $268 | $38,590 | $35,000 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $255 | $40,000 | $38,000 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $260 | $40,000 | $38,000 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map