108 Barros St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Barros St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $363,089, approximately $318 per square foot. 108 Barros St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Northmead Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Ruiz Susana
Bought by
Ruiz Jose J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Ruiz Juan and Ruiz Jose J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Sharpe Michael and Sharpe Kimberly C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Wamu Series 2007-He1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Sharpe Kimberly C
Bought by
Sharpe Michael and Sharpe Kimberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
10.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Sharpe Kimberly C
Bought by
Sharpe Kimberly C and Sharpe Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
10.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Sharpe Michael
Bought by
Sharpe Kimberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Yoppini Raymond and Yoppini Aileen J
Bought by
Sharpe Michael and Sharpe Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,591
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Jose J | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Ruiz Juan | $65,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Ruiz Juan | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Sharpe Michael | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Sharpe Kimberly C | -- | None Available | |
| Sharpe Kimberly C | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Sharpe Michael | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Michael | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Kimberly C | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Michael | $124,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $83,687 | $51,503 | $32,184 |
| 2024 | $990 | $82,047 | $50,494 | $31,553 |
| 2023 | $969 | $80,439 | $49,504 | $30,935 |
| 2022 | $914 | $78,863 | $48,534 | $30,329 |
| 2021 | $902 | $77,318 | $47,583 | $29,735 |
| 2020 | $897 | $76,527 | $47,096 | $29,431 |
| 2019 | $889 | $75,027 | $46,173 | $28,854 |
| 2018 | $846 | $73,557 | $45,268 | $28,289 |
| 2017 | $829 | $72,116 | $44,381 | $27,735 |
| 2016 | $807 | $70,703 | $43,511 | $27,192 |
| 2015 | $795 | $69,642 | $42,858 | $26,784 |
| 2014 | $777 | $68,279 | $42,019 | $26,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map