108 Calpine Ave Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $223,431 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Calpine Ave, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $250,858, approximately $266 per square foot. 108 Calpine Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2024
Sold by
Reynolds Family Trust and Simpson Nancy
Bought by
Beever William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beever William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $209,100 | $35,700 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $44,032 | $7,953 | $36,079 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $43,170 | $7,798 | $35,372 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $42,325 | $7,646 | $34,679 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $41,892 | $7,568 | $34,324 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $41,071 | $7,420 | $33,651 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $40,267 | $7,275 | $32,992 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $39,479 | $7,133 | $32,346 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $38,706 | $6,994 | $31,712 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $38,125 | $6,889 | $31,236 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $37,380 | $6,755 | $30,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map