NOT LISTED FOR SALE

119 Calpine Ave Calpine, CA 96124

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $567,000

Studio
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2019

Last sale price $192,500 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 143% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,913 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Over-sized garage w/ large open room, kitchen, bath & sleeping loft. Unfinished but liveable. Features Brazilian cherry wood floors/stairs, slate in kitchen & bath, gas woodstove & garage heater, plumbed for hydronics (needs boiler). Also placed on lot to add additional living space on the West side. This is a "plans interrupted" home ready for a new owner's vision. 40 min. to Truckee, 50 min. to Reno, with hiking, fishing, birding, snow shoeing & other recreational activities nearby.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Erle

DICKSON REALTY License #01306207 Listed on: 06/01/2019

DICKSON REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Erle

DICKSON REALTY License #01306207 Listed on: 06/01/2019

DICKSON REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 2-Story Property

Schools

  • Sierra Unified Elementary And Middle School
  • Sierra Unified High School

Utilities

  • Heating Available
  • Municipal Utilities District Water
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2008

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DRT
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Gas Range Connection, High Ceilings, Skylights, Stall Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Loft, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Heating: Propane, Other, Wood Stove
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame, Unknown, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Off Street, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Sewer Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sierra Unified
  • High School: Sierra Unified
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sierra Unified

Lot Info

  • Topography: Sloping
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2019-12-31

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2019
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
List Price
$192,500
Sold Price
$192,500
Current Estimated Value
$468,529

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$276,029
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.15%
Original Mortgage
$163,625
Outstanding Balance
$143,305
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,224

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edwards Benjamin $192,500 Cal Sierra Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edwards Benjamin $163,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Sold $192,500 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 For Sale $192,500 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,963 $577,172 $43,520 $533,652
2023 $4,752 $377,359 $56,032 $321,327
2022 $3,384 $198,383 $20,611 $177,772
2021 $3,215 $194,494 $20,207 $174,287
2020 $3,089 $192,500 $20,000 $172,500
2019 $3,453 $227,277 $14,336 $212,941
2018 $3,406 $222,821 $14,055 $208,766
2017 $2,938 $180,000 $15,000 $165,000
2016 $2,615 $150,000 $15,000 $135,000
2015 $2,186 $130,000 $15,000 $115,000
2014 $1,858 $105,000 $20,000 $85,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201900664

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 012-124-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.