Estimated Value: $174,746 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Copperas Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $273,437, approximately $211 per square foot. 108 Copperas Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $17,000 | $1,730 | $15,270 |
| 2024 | $755 | $15,590 | $1,570 | $14,020 |
| 2023 | $739 | $15,290 | $1,570 | $13,720 |
| 2022 | $739 | $15,290 | $1,570 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $740 | $15,290 | $1,570 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $714 | $14,570 | $1,570 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $715 | $14,570 | $1,570 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $720 | $14,570 | $1,570 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $704 | $14,900 | $1,520 | $13,380 |
| 2016 | $709 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map