Estimated Value: $231,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Copperas Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $341,463, approximately $136 per square foot. 73 Copperas Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Dinwiddie Travis S and Dinwiddie Laura
Bought by
Dinwiddie Travis Shawn and The Travis Shawn Dinwioddie Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Kaiser Gerald W and Kaiser Betty S
Bought by
Dinwiddie Trvis S and Dinwiddie Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,568
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinwiddie Travis Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Dinwiddie Trvis S | -- | Ozarks Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinwiddie Trvis S | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $26,120 | $1,860 | $24,260 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $24,000 | $1,720 | $22,280 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $24,000 | $1,720 | $22,280 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $23,990 | $1,710 | $22,280 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $23,990 | $1,710 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $23,300 | $1,710 | $21,590 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $23,300 | $1,710 | $21,590 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $23,300 | $1,710 | $21,590 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $24,080 | $1,660 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $24,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map