Estimated Value: $248,730 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Fox Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $338,910, approximately $233 per square foot. 24 Fox Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $28,440 | $2,350 | $26,090 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $24,840 | $2,140 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $24,840 | $2,140 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $24,840 | $2,140 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $24,840 | $2,140 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $23,640 | $2,140 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $23,640 | $2,140 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $26,280 | $2,140 | $24,140 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $26,560 | $2,090 | $24,470 |
| 2016 | $344 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map