45 Fox Rd Eldon, MI 65026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
8.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Fox Rd, Eldon, MI 65026. 45 Fox Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $6,620 | $3,820 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $296 | $6,110 | $3,470 | $2,640 |
| 2023 | $295 | $6,110 | $3,470 | $2,640 |
| 2022 | $295 | $6,110 | $3,470 | $2,640 |
| 2021 | $296 | $6,110 | $3,470 | $2,640 |
| 2020 | $297 | $6,060 | $3,470 | $2,590 |
| 2019 | $297 | $6,060 | $3,470 | $2,590 |
| 2018 | $294 | $6,060 | $3,470 | $2,590 |
| 2017 | $288 | $6,090 | $3,420 | $2,670 |
| 2016 | $290 | $6,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map