Estimated Value: $166,567 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Busick Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $308,642, approximately $154 per square foot. 30 Busick Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $11,810 | $1,660 | $10,150 |
| 2024 | $514 | $10,630 | $1,520 | $9,110 |
| 2023 | $514 | $10,630 | $1,520 | $9,110 |
| 2022 | $514 | $10,630 | $1,520 | $9,110 |
| 2021 | $514 | $10,630 | $1,520 | $9,110 |
| 2020 | $492 | $10,050 | $1,520 | $8,530 |
| 2019 | $493 | $10,050 | $1,520 | $8,530 |
| 2018 | $519 | $10,050 | $1,520 | $8,530 |
| 2017 | $507 | $10,740 | $1,470 | $9,270 |
| 2016 | $511 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map