Seller's Agent in 2019
Teddi Peters
Coldwell Banker Preferred
(559) 232-3317
5 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $314,000
Adorable home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, neutral color scheme through-out, newer appliances and flooring. Large backyard and patio. 2-car garage and security gate in front of the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Preferred License #01109992 Listed on: 07/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| Estrada Julian J | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Estrada Julian J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Estrada Julian J | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Blalock Dorothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Blalock Dorothy J | $55,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $69,400 | None Available | |
| Vasquez Roberto M | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Julian J | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Julian J | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Roberto M | $173,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $180,000 | -3.7% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2019 07/04/19 | For Sale | $187,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $200,789 | $33,464 | $167,325 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $192,994 | $32,165 | $160,829 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $189,211 | $31,535 | $157,676 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $185,502 | $30,917 | $154,585 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $183,600 | $30,600 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $784 | $63,160 | $20,670 | $42,490 |
| 2018 | $725 | $61,922 | $20,265 | $41,657 |
| 2017 | $717 | $60,709 | $19,868 | $40,841 |
| 2016 | $700 | $59,520 | $19,479 | $40,041 |
| 2015 | $666 | $58,627 | $19,187 | $39,440 |
| 2014 | $622 | $57,480 | $18,812 | $38,668 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Teddi Peters
Coldwell Banker Preferred
(559) 232-3317
5 in this area
167 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD19158902
APN: 012-062-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.