209 E Dunham St Madera, CA 93637
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Dunham St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $264,443, approximately $231 per square foot. 209 E Dunham St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dominguez Jesus V and Dominguez Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Espinoza Corona Guadalupe J and Espinoza Corona Lisa
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Prudencio G
Bought by
Espinoza Corona Guadalupe J and Espinoza Corona Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,350
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Prudencio G and Garcia Prudencio
Bought by
Garcia Prudencio G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Sanderson Theodore
Bought by
Garcia Prudncio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Jesus V | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $87,321 | None Available | |
| Espinoza Corona Guadalupe J | $181,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Prudencio G | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Prudncio | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Corona Guadalupe J | $163,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $66,605 | $21,772 | $44,833 |
| 2023 | $798 | $64,021 | $20,928 | $43,093 |
| 2022 | $747 | $62,767 | $20,518 | $42,249 |
| 2021 | $734 | $61,537 | $20,116 | $41,421 |
| 2020 | $747 | $60,907 | $19,910 | $40,997 |
| 2019 | $741 | $59,714 | $19,520 | $40,194 |
| 2018 | $686 | $58,544 | $19,138 | $39,406 |
| 2017 | $678 | $57,397 | $18,763 | $38,634 |
| 2016 | $662 | $56,273 | $18,396 | $37,877 |
| 2015 | $630 | $55,429 | $18,120 | $37,309 |
| 2014 | $588 | $54,345 | $17,766 | $36,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map