108 E Muriel Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,463 - $569,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $544,116, approximately $263 per square foot. 108 E Muriel Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus View Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Zavurova Svetlana and Zavurov Lev
Bought by
Zavurov Lev and Zavurova Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Zavurova Svetlana
Bought by
Zavurov Lev and Zavurova Swetlana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Zavurova Svetlana
Bought by
Zavurova Svetlana and Zavurov Lev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Pfeifer Richard and Pfeifer Anne
Bought by
Zavurov Lev and Zavurova Svetlana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Wgm Properties Llc
Bought by
Pfeifer Richard and Pfeifer Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,050
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
402 Property Wholesalers Llc
Bought by
Marken Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,050
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
402 Property Wholesalers Llc
Bought by
Marken Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Coleman Cheryl
Bought by
402 Property Wholesalers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Davis Ronald H
Bought by
Coleman Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavurov Lev | -- | None Available | |
| Zavurov Lev | -- | Zavurova Svetlana | |
| Zavurova Svetlana | -- | None Available | |
| Zavurov Lev | $175,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Pfeifer Richard | $156,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Wgm Properties Llc | $117,623 | Security Title Agency | |
| Marken Ventures Llc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Marken Ventures Llc | -- | -- | |
| 402 Property Wholesalers Llc | $121,225 | -- | |
| Coleman Cheryl | $135,000 | Equity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pfeifer Richard | $149,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Cheryl | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $21,176 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $20,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $34,280 | $6,850 | $27,430 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $22,630 | $4,520 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $21,100 | $4,220 | $16,880 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $19,210 | $3,840 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map