1080 Viewpoint St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $864,116 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Viewpoint St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $883,279, approximately $429 per square foot. 1080 Viewpoint St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Borger David L and Borger Leslie A
Bought by
Borger David L and Borger Leslie Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borger David L | -- | -- | |
| Borger David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $392,717 | $107,488 | $285,229 |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $385,016 | $105,380 | $279,636 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $377,467 | $103,314 | $274,153 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $370,065 | $101,288 | $268,777 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $362,809 | $99,302 | $263,507 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $359,089 | $98,284 | $260,805 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $352,048 | $96,357 | $255,691 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $345,145 | $94,468 | $250,677 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $338,378 | $92,616 | $245,762 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $331,743 | $90,800 | $240,943 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $326,760 | $89,436 | $237,324 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $320,359 | $87,684 | $232,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map