$310,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

9% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2026

Sellers have received an offer and have set an offer deadline for Saturday 2/28/26 at 4:00 pm. Updated home featuring cherry wood kitchen cabinetry with generous dining space and a pantry closet in the hall and above the steps. Many rooms have been freshly painted, creating a bright, clean feel throughout. Three bedrooms on the main level plus a spacious fourth bedroom in the lower level offer flexible living options. The finished lower level includes a welcoming family room with a wood-accented ceiling, excellent storage, and a second bath. Radon mitigation system already in place for added peace of mind. Enjoy the nice yard, a great two-car garage, and additional off-street parking beside the garage. Convenient access to Lower Town St. Paul and I-94 makes commuting easy. Truly move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Schmidt

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/25/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x124
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • A Gotzians Re Of Sigels Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 332922130078

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,164

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Egress Window(s), Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 1820
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 780
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Neighborhood: 90

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Paul
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517678100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 40x124
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Public Transit (w/in 6 blks)
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 332922130078
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4164
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4380

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
8.77%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-56.47%
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$17,803

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Lor Chao
Bought by
Maguson Nadia and Maguson Jon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Bought by
Lor Chao Chao

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Pinotti Beatrice A and Pinotti Thomas C
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $207,000 Title Smart Inc
Deed $102,000 --
Sheriffs Deed $125,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $310,000 +8.8% $170 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $285,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,062 $300,200 $22,500 $277,700
2024 $4,062 $276,100 $22,500 $253,600
2023 $4,062 $270,300 $14,400 $255,900
2022 $3,530 $278,000 $14,400 $263,600
2021 $3,026 $229,900 $14,400 $215,500
2020 $2,682 $206,900 $14,400 $192,500
2019 $2,212 $175,500 $14,400 $161,100
2018 $1,786 $138,000 $14,400 $123,600
2017 $1,836 $122,000 $14,400 $107,600
2016 $1,494 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,788 $111,300 $12,600 $98,700
2014 $1,572 $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7024166

NorthstarMLS

APN: 33-29-22-13-0078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.