1084 E 8th St Chico, CA 95928
East Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 E 8th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $313,226, approximately $271 per square foot. 1084 E 8th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Cory Richard B
Bought by
Cory Gregory S and Brouillard Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Cory Richard B
Bought by
Cory Gregory S and Brouillard Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Cory Richard B
Bought by
Cory Gregory S and Brouillard Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Cory Richard B
Bought by
Cory Gregory S and Brouillard Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Cory Richard B
Bought by
Cory Gregory S and Brouillard Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Cory Richard B
Bought by
Cory Gregory S and Brouillard Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Cory Richard B
Bought by
Cory Gregory S and Brouillard Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cory Gregory S | -- | None Available | |
| Cory Gregory S | -- | None Available | |
| Cory Gregory S | -- | None Available | |
| Cory Gregory S | -- | None Available | |
| Cory Gregory S | -- | None Available | |
| Cory Gregory S | -- | None Available | |
| Cory Gregory S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $111,844 | $41,420 | $70,424 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $109,652 | $40,608 | $69,044 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $107,503 | $39,812 | $67,691 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $105,396 | $39,032 | $66,364 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $103,330 | $38,267 | $65,063 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $102,271 | $37,875 | $64,396 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $100,267 | $37,133 | $63,134 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $98,302 | $36,405 | $61,897 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $96,376 | $35,692 | $60,684 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $94,488 | $34,993 | $59,495 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $93,070 | $34,468 | $58,602 |
| 2014 | $978 | $91,248 | $33,793 | $57,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map