746 Linden St Chico, CA 95928
East Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Linden St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $344,098, approximately $283 per square foot. 746 Linden St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Avendano Hortencia
Bought by
Garcia Avendano Hortencia and Garcia Hortencia Avendano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Notley Ronald E and Notley Dorothy E
Bought by
Garcia Avendano Hortencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,944
Outstanding Balance
$41,702
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Avendano Hortencia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Avendano Hortencia | $107,000 | Bidwell Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Avendano Hortencia | $106,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $184,638 | $81,239 | $103,399 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $181,019 | $79,647 | $101,372 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $177,471 | $78,086 | $99,385 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $173,992 | $76,555 | $97,437 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $170,581 | $75,054 | $95,527 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $168,833 | $74,285 | $94,548 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $165,524 | $72,829 | $92,695 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $162,279 | $71,401 | $90,878 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $159,098 | $70,001 | $89,097 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $155,979 | $68,629 | $87,350 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $153,637 | $67,599 | $86,038 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $150,628 | $66,275 | $84,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map