10889 Dora St Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,266,776
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10889 Dora St, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $1,084,944, approximately $436 per square foot. 10889 Dora St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vinedale Elementary School, John H. Francis Polytechnic, and Fenton Stem Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Torres Maria Carmen and Rivera Salvador
Bought by
Cardenas Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Rivera Salvador
Bought by
Torres Maria Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Torres Hugo and Rivera Salvador
Bought by
Rivera Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Torres Hugo and Rivera Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,100
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Disalvo Salvatore and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,100
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Jose R | $550,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Torres Maria Carmen | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Rivera Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Torres Hugo | $162,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $158,333 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Maria Carmen | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Salvador | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Hugo | $157,100 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Jose R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,767 | $751,601 | $540,748 | $210,853 |
| 2024 | $12,767 | $736,865 | $530,146 | $206,719 |
| 2023 | $12,592 | $722,417 | $519,751 | $202,666 |
| 2022 | $12,175 | $708,253 | $509,560 | $198,693 |
| 2021 | $12,062 | $694,367 | $499,569 | $194,798 |
| 2019 | $11,809 | $673,773 | $484,752 | $189,021 |
| 2018 | $8,226 | $660,563 | $475,248 | $185,315 |
| 2017 | $8,047 | $647,612 | $465,930 | $181,682 |
| 2016 | $7,851 | $634,915 | $456,795 | $178,120 |
| 2015 | $7,738 | $625,379 | $449,934 | $175,445 |
| 2014 | $7,499 | $591,000 | $425,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map