1089 Brookside Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,830 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Brookside Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $569,458, approximately $536 per square foot. 1089 Brookside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Winetrout Jerry Craig and Winetrout Michelle
Bought by
Wieseke Karl D and Wieseke Sue E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,758
Outstanding Balance
$84,911
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$484,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Winetrout Jerry Craig and Winetrout Michelle
Bought by
Winetrout Jerry Craig and Winetrout Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieseke Karl D | $192,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Winetrout Jerry Craig | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |