109 E Latimer Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,136 - $919,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Latimer Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $758,034, approximately $877 per square foot. 109 E Latimer Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rosemary Elementary School, Del Mar High School, and Campbell School of Innovation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Shemelis Vera A
Bought by
Shemelis Vera A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Shemelis Inga
Bought by
Shemelis Inga
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shemelis Vera A | -- | None Available | |
| Shemelis Inga | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $210,512 | $57,405 | $153,107 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $206,385 | $56,280 | $150,105 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $202,339 | $55,177 | $147,162 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $198,373 | $54,096 | $144,277 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $194,485 | $53,036 | $141,449 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $192,492 | $52,493 | $139,999 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $188,718 | $51,464 | $137,254 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $185,018 | $50,455 | $134,563 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $181,391 | $49,466 | $131,925 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $177,836 | $48,497 | $129,339 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $175,166 | $47,769 | $127,397 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $171,736 | $46,834 | $124,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map