111 E Latimer Ave Unit 3 Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,296 - $821,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Latimer Ave Unit 3, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $759,324, approximately $878 per square foot. 111 E Latimer Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rosemary Elementary School, Del Mar High School, and Campbell School of Innovation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Lindblom Eric Robert and Lindblom Kathy J
Bought by
Wheat John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,412
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$656,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Strong Stacy and Strong Sigrid
Bought by
Lindblom Eric Robert and Pivk Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheat John D | $300,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lindblom Eric Robert | $143,500 | Old Republic Title Company |