109 Lancer Ave Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Lancer Ave, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $695,289, approximately $668 per square foot. 109 Lancer Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Beck Nancy Jane
Bought by
Beck Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Nancy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $68,798 | $14,065 | $54,733 |
| 2024 | $805 | $67,450 | $13,790 | $53,660 |
| 2023 | $780 | $66,128 | $13,520 | $52,608 |
| 2022 | $769 | $64,832 | $13,255 | $51,577 |
| 2021 | $771 | $63,562 | $12,996 | $50,566 |
| 2020 | $749 | $62,911 | $12,863 | $50,048 |
| 2019 | $729 | $61,678 | $12,611 | $49,067 |
| 2018 | $721 | $60,469 | $12,364 | $48,105 |
| 2017 | $708 | $59,284 | $12,122 | $47,162 |
| 2016 | $684 | $58,123 | $11,885 | $46,238 |
| 2015 | $666 | $57,251 | $11,707 | $45,544 |
| 2014 | $642 | $56,130 | $11,478 | $44,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map