109 Montego Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $851,470 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Montego Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $899,868, approximately $440 per square foot. 109 Montego Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Balolong Billy M and Balolong Teresita S
Bought by
Silva David and Silva Cherryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Outstanding Balance
$265,934
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$633,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2005
Sold by
Balolong Billy M and Balolong Teresita S
Bought by
Balolong Billy M and Balolong Teresita S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Rivera Romeo O and Rivera Minda D
Bought by
Balolong Billy M and Balolong Teresita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Romeo O and Rivera Minda D
Bought by
Rivera Romeo O and Rivera Minda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,350
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva David | $415,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Balolong Billy M | -- | -- | |
| Balolong Billy M | $635,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rivera Romeo O | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva David | $407,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Balolong Billy M | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Romeo O | $263,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,430 | $535,676 | $212,979 | $322,697 |
| 2024 | $8,577 | $525,173 | $208,803 | $316,370 |
| 2023 | $8,577 | $514,876 | $204,709 | $310,167 |
| 2022 | $8,112 | $504,782 | $200,696 | $304,086 |
| 2021 | $8,104 | $494,885 | $196,761 | $298,124 |
| 2019 | $7,690 | $480,209 | $190,926 | $289,283 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $470,794 | $187,183 | $283,611 |
| 2017 | $7,302 | $461,563 | $183,513 | $278,050 |
| 2016 | $7,140 | $452,514 | $179,915 | $272,599 |
| 2015 | $7,158 | $445,718 | $177,213 | $268,505 |
| 2014 | $7,126 | $436,988 | $173,742 | $263,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map