121 Montego Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $921,776 - $1,028,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Montego Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $977,694, approximately $437 per square foot. 121 Montego Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Chapman Denny Ray and Chapman Patricia
Bought by
Denny Ray And Patricia Ann Chapman Revocable and Chapman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Chapman Denny R and Chapman Patricia A
Bought by
Chapman Patricia A and Chapman Denny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Shepherd Scott V and Shepherd Colleen A
Bought by
Chapman Denny and Chapman Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Karina Garcia
Bought by
Shepherd Scott and Shepherd Colleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Marlyn Tancioco Sharon
Bought by
Garcia Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,960
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Angel
Bought by
Garcia Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,960
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denny Ray And Patricia Ann Chapman Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman Patricia A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chapman Denny | $715,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Shepherd Scott | $390,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Karina | $280,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Garcia Karina | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapman Patricia A | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Denny | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Scott | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Karina | $223,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,136 | $957,930 | $574,759 | $383,171 |
| 2024 | $13,327 | $939,148 | $563,490 | $375,658 |
| 2023 | $13,327 | $920,735 | $552,442 | $368,293 |
| 2022 | $13,178 | $902,682 | $541,610 | $361,072 |
| 2021 | $11,656 | $770,000 | $462,001 | $307,999 |
| 2019 | $10,296 | $690,000 | $414,000 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $9,432 | $637,000 | $382,200 | $254,800 |
| 2017 | $9,346 | $629,500 | $377,700 | $251,800 |
| 2016 | $8,957 | $600,000 | $360,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $8,629 | $564,000 | $338,400 | $225,600 |
| 2014 | $8,030 | $511,500 | $306,900 | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map