109 Preston Cir O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $470,522 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Preston Cir, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $495,881, approximately $157 per square foot. 109 Preston Cir is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Story Jay L and Story Alyson K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,446
Outstanding Balance
$157,492
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Harris Adam R and Harris Amber Lynn
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
St Christopher Llc
Bought by
Harris Adam R and Harris Amber Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,091
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Crews Corp
Bought by
St Christopher Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,100
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
The Jones Co Homes Llc
Bought by
Baker Nathaniel O and Baker Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner