7972 Dockside Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7972 Dockside Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $476,281, approximately $160 per square foot. 7972 Dockside Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Mohr Michael E and Mohr Brenda
Bought by
Hill Stephen Michael and Mohr Sarah Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,463
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Mohr Michael E and Mohr Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Stephen Michael | -- | Title Partners | |
| Mohr Michael E | $183,473 | -- |