Estimated Value: $487,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10901 W Ripon Rd Unit E, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $712,664, approximately $504 per square foot. 10901 W Ripon Rd Unit E is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Hilvers Kevin D
Bought by
Hilvers Kevin D and Hilvers Shelly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Hilvers Ike and Hilvers Clara
Bought by
Hilvers Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Hilvers Rebecka
Bought by
Hilvers Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Kevin Hilvers
Bought by
Hilvers Kevin and Hilvers Rebecka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Hilvers Ike and Hilvers Clara Mae
Bought by
Hilvers Ike and Hilvers Clara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilvers Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Hilvers Kevin D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hilvers Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Hilvers Kevin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hilvers Ike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hilvers Kevin D | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Hilvers Kevin | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $158,000 | $12,388 | $145,612 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $154,902 | $12,146 | $142,756 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $151,866 | $11,908 | $139,958 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $148,886 | $11,675 | $137,211 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $145,969 | $11,447 | $134,522 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $144,474 | $11,330 | $133,144 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $141,642 | $11,108 | $130,534 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $138,867 | $10,891 | $127,976 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $136,146 | $10,678 | $125,468 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $133,477 | $10,468 | $123,009 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $128,897 | $10,109 | $118,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map