Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11403 W Ripon Rd Unit E, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,014,260, approximately $444 per square foot. 11403 W Ripon Rd Unit E is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Vrieling John William and Vrieling Verla Jean
Bought by
Wilmshurst Brian M and Wilmshurst Tiffany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,792
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$787,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Vrieling John William and Vrieling Verla
Bought by
Vrieling John William and Vrieling Verla Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmshurst Brian M | $590,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Vrieling John William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmshurst Brian M | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,995 | $935,233 | $307,463 | $627,770 |
| 2024 | $9,743 | $908,886 | $301,435 | $607,451 |
| 2023 | $9,541 | $891,066 | $295,525 | $595,541 |
| 2022 | $7,374 | $684,000 | $120,000 | $564,000 |
| 2021 | $7,486 | $692,000 | $165,000 | $527,000 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $630,000 | $150,000 | $480,000 |
| 2019 | $6,844 | $630,000 | $150,000 | $480,000 |
| 2018 | $6,801 | $592,000 | $204,000 | $388,000 |
| 2017 | $6,390 | $592,000 | $204,000 | $388,000 |
| 2016 | $5,954 | $550,000 | $189,000 | $361,000 |
| 2014 | $4,928 | $457,600 | $137,500 | $320,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map