Estimated Value: $779,557 - $937,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11703 W Ripon Rd Unit E, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $885,139, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 11703 W Ripon Rd Unit E is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Coito Fred J and Coito Mary L
Bought by
Kuil Dale Robert and Fami Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Coito Fred Joseph and Coito Mary Lou
Bought by
Coito Fred J and Coito Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuil Dale Robert | $530,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coito Fred J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $328,627 | $216,723 | $111,904 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $344,323 | $223,272 | $121,051 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $342,954 | $214,771 | $128,183 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $365,201 | $200,819 | $164,382 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $377,805 | $187,006 | $190,799 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $233,092 | $175,501 | $57,591 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $223,289 | $166,827 | $56,462 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $210,700 | $155,345 | $55,355 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $187,056 | $132,786 | $54,270 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $162,013 | $123,513 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $157,301 | $67,117 | $90,184 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $141,034 | $57,284 | $83,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map