Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11901 W Ripon Rd Unit E, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,124,224, approximately $808 per square foot. 11901 W Ripon Rd Unit E is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Vant Voort David Bastian and Kelsey Ashton
Bought by
Vant Voort 2025 Trust and Vant Voort
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Vel En Farms Inc
Bought by
Voort David Bastian Vant and Voort Kelsey Ashton Vant
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vant Voort 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Voort David Bastian Vant | $840,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voort David Bastian Vant | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,636 | $588,079 | $230,467 | $357,612 |
| 2024 | $7,635 | $601,126 | $237,924 | $363,202 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $597,878 | $228,686 | $369,192 |
| 2022 | $7,339 | $623,485 | $213,399 | $410,086 |
| 2021 | $7,552 | $641,152 | $198,262 | $442,890 |
| 2020 | $7,334 | $620,184 | $185,595 | $434,589 |
| 2019 | $7,092 | $596,327 | $176,152 | $420,175 |
| 2018 | $5,983 | $498,275 | $163,590 | $334,685 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $180,487 | $81,399 | $99,088 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $176,947 | $79,802 | $97,145 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $163,868 | $70,055 | $93,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map