Estimated Value: $877,344 - $1,084,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11860 W Ripon Rd Unit E, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $953,336, approximately $427 per square foot. 11860 W Ripon Rd Unit E is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Segaar Jerry A and Segaar Pamela A
Bought by
Segaar Jerry A and Segaar Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segaar Jerry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $331,187 | $168,831 | $162,356 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $324,694 | $165,521 | $159,173 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $318,328 | $162,276 | $156,052 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $312,088 | $159,095 | $152,993 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $305,970 | $155,976 | $149,994 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $302,833 | $154,377 | $148,456 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $296,896 | $151,350 | $145,546 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $291,076 | $148,383 | $142,693 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $285,370 | $145,474 | $139,896 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $279,777 | $142,622 | $137,155 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $270,178 | $137,729 | $132,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map