Estimated Value: $419,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11948 W Ripon Rd Unit E, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $640,539, approximately $404 per square foot. 11948 W Ripon Rd Unit E is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Vieira Sabrina M
Bought by
Vieira John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Vieira John E
Bought by
Vieira John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2002
Sold by
Williams Lammert and Williams Rosemary A
Bought by
Vieira Sabrina M and Vieira Melody B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Pope Sandra D and Pope Ann Perry
Bought by
Williams Lammert and Williams Rosemary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira John E | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Vieira John E | -- | -- | |
| Vieira Sabrina M | $187,500 | -- | |
| Williams Lammert | $120,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vieira Sabrina M | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $259,522 | $194,017 | $65,505 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $254,434 | $190,213 | $64,221 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $249,446 | $186,484 | $62,962 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $244,556 | $182,828 | $61,728 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $239,762 | $179,244 | $60,518 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $237,305 | $177,407 | $59,898 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $232,653 | $173,929 | $58,724 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $228,092 | $170,519 | $57,573 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $223,621 | $167,176 | $56,445 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $219,238 | $163,898 | $55,340 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $211,716 | $158,275 | $53,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map