1092 Aloha Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,979,000 - $2,266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$1,250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Aloha Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,081,968, approximately $1,250 per square foot. 1092 Aloha Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Joel Cary Z
Bought by
Joel Cary Z and Cary Z Joel Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,127
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,823,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2019
Sold by
Joel Cary Z
Bought by
Joel Cary Z and The Cary Z Joel Livng Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Porter Ralph
Bought by
Joel Cary Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Wattenbarger D L and Wattenbarger Delmar Leo
Bought by
Wattenbarger D L and The D L Wattenbarger Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Cary Z | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Joel Cary Z | -- | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Joel Cary Z | -- | None Available | |
| Joel Cary Z | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wattenbarger D L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joel Cary Z | $419,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joel Cary Z | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,353 | $772,216 | $579,487 | $192,729 |
| 2024 | $8,353 | $757,075 | $568,125 | $188,950 |
| 2023 | $8,119 | $742,232 | $556,986 | $185,246 |
| 2022 | $7,982 | $727,679 | $546,065 | $181,614 |
| 2021 | $7,859 | $713,411 | $535,358 | $178,053 |
| 2020 | $7,724 | $706,097 | $529,869 | $176,228 |
| 2019 | $7,567 | $692,253 | $519,480 | $172,773 |
| 2018 | $7,396 | $678,681 | $509,295 | $169,386 |
| 2017 | $7,244 | $665,374 | $499,309 | $166,065 |
| 2016 | $6,197 | $578,799 | $489,519 | $89,280 |
| 2015 | $6,113 | $570,105 | $482,166 | $87,939 |
| 2014 | $5,993 | $558,939 | $472,722 | $86,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map