1092 Main St Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,449
Studio
--
Bath
299
Sq Ft
$2,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Main St, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $615,449, approximately $2,058 per square foot. 1092 Main St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Caffino Inc
Bought by
Silberstein Peter and Silberstein Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Claremont Commercial Partners I Lp
Bought by
Mika Development Inc Profit Sharing 401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Lodge Maurice and Lodge Geneva
Bought by
Claremont Commercial Partners I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Claremont Commercial Partners I Lp
Bought by
Lodge Maurice and Lodge Geneva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silberstein Peter | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Caffino Inc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Mika Development Inc Profit Sharing 401 | $380,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Claremont Commercial Partners I Lp | -- | -- | |
| Lodge Maurice | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,462 | $875,000 | $635,000 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $15,679 | $860,000 | $625,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $15,679 | $818,000 | $600,000 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $15,701 | $818,000 | $600,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $14,092 | $715,000 | $490,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $8,917 | $703,000 | $475,000 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $8,795 | $703,000 | $475,000 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $8,732 | $699,000 | $470,000 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $8,736 | $697,000 | $467,500 | $229,500 |
| 2015 | $8,175 | $639,000 | $430,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $8,104 | $639,000 | $428,600 | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map