1189 Main St Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Main St, Oakley, CA 94561. 1189 Main St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Hardcastle Douglas F and Hardcastle Linda
Bought by
Virk Toor Gurinderjit Singh and Virk Toor Rubeen Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,379,300
Outstanding Balance
$1,141,841
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Hardcastle Douglas F
Bought by
Hardcastle Douglas F and Hardcastle Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Hardcastle Walter J and Hardcastle Irene
Bought by
Hardcastle Walter J and Hardcastle Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Hardcastle Walter J and Hardcastle Irene
Bought by
Hardcastle Walter J and Hardcastle Irene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Bly Bobbie and Bly Bobby
Bought by
Hardcastle Walter J and Hardcastle Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virk Toor Gurinderjit Singh | $1,000,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hardcastle Douglas F | -- | None Available | |
| Hardcastle Douglas F | -- | None Available | |
| Hardcastle Walter J | -- | None Available | |
| Hardcastle Walter J | -- | None Available | |
| Hardcastle Walter J | $1,100,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virk Toor Gurinderjit Singh | $1,379,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardcastle Walter J | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,737 | $855,933 | $800,159 | $55,774 |
| 2024 | $10,340 | $839,151 | $784,470 | $54,681 |
| 2023 | $10,340 | $822,698 | $769,089 | $53,609 |
| 2022 | $10,182 | $806,567 | $754,009 | $52,558 |
| 2021 | $9,828 | $790,753 | $739,225 | $51,528 |
| 2019 | $8,969 | $692,763 | $676,809 | $15,954 |
| 2018 | $8,699 | $679,181 | $663,539 | $15,642 |
| 2017 | $8,534 | $665,865 | $650,529 | $15,336 |
| 2016 | $8,503 | $660,803 | $646,398 | $14,405 |
| 2015 | $8,478 | $650,878 | $636,689 | $14,189 |
| 2014 | $8,285 | $638,130 | $624,218 | $13,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map