361 Sandy Ln Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,812 - $1,047,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Sandy Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $858,203, approximately $378 per square foot. 361 Sandy Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Gonsalves Norma J
Bought by
Gonsalves Norma J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,374
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$757,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Gonsalves Norma J Tre
Bought by
Sandy Lane Properties Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Gonsalves Norma J
Bought by
Gonsalves Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonsalves Norma J | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonsalves Norman J | -- | First American Title | |
| Sandy Lane Properties Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Gonsalves Norma J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonsalves Norman J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonsalves Norma J | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $76,759 | $16,144 | $60,615 |
| 2024 | $866 | $75,255 | $15,828 | $59,427 |
| 2023 | $866 | $73,780 | $15,518 | $58,262 |
| 2022 | $852 | $72,334 | $15,214 | $57,120 |
| 2021 | $822 | $70,916 | $14,916 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $818 | $68,815 | $14,475 | $54,340 |
| 2018 | $792 | $67,467 | $14,192 | $53,275 |
| 2017 | $853 | $66,145 | $13,914 | $52,231 |
| 2016 | $830 | $64,849 | $13,642 | $51,207 |
| 2015 | $828 | $63,876 | $13,438 | $50,438 |
| 2014 | $809 | $62,625 | $13,175 | $49,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map