Seller's Agent in 2025
Rick Davids
Sun Properties, LLC
(907) 242-6446
8 in this area
279 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $674,000
Beautiful Brendlwood home on a large 12,440 sf lot has granite kitchen counters, vaulted ceilings and a jetted tub. There are 2 walk-in closets in the master bedroom. Large 805 sf garage has a work bench. There are 2 sheds for storage, 2 nice decks & a fenced yard. 8 camera security system with 7 exterior and 1 garage camera & 2 mounted TVs dedicated to the security system stay with the home.Title has already been opened with FAT/Laura West. Have current as-is appraised value @ $600,000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sun Properties, LLC License #13871 Listed on: 08/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Christopher Wilhelm | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Akaydin Matthew Heinz | -- | -- | |
| Gangel Jason M | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Group | |
| Gangel Jason M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Tucker Chris L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thayer Richard W | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Pitts Ronald W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweet Christopher Wilhelm | $586,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Akaydin Matthew Heinz | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gangel Jason M | $364,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Gangel Jason M | $416,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Chris L | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thayer Richard W | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitts Ronald W | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $568,000 | -1.9% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -1.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $587,000 | -1.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $592,900 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | For Sale | $592,900 | +18.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | +19.3% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,875 | $509,000 | $147,200 | $361,800 |
| 2024 | $7,875 | $487,000 | $130,100 | $356,900 |
| 2023 | $7,566 | $454,400 | $125,100 | $329,300 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $437,400 | $119,500 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $7,315 | $411,200 | $119,500 | $291,700 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $399,000 | $119,500 | $279,500 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $396,000 | $119,500 | $276,500 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $393,500 | $119,500 | $274,000 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $397,100 | $119,500 | $277,600 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $396,700 | $115,500 | $281,200 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $385,600 | $115,500 | $270,100 |
| 2014 | $5,345 | $378,400 | $105,300 | $273,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rick Davids
Sun Properties, LLC
(907) 242-6446
8 in this area
279 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
User Rmg Real Estate Group
RMG Real Estate
(999) 999-9999
47 in this area
1,756 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Keira Dreher
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 529-4660
58 in this area
295 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jamin Goecker
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lynda Banner
Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-9871
APN: 05031465000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.