Seller's Agent in 2026
JoAnn White
Ashworth Real Estate
(763) 913-8577
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Completely rehabbed 6 Bedroom Home. Do not miss this opportunity to live in the heart of East St Paul. New Paint, Flooring, Lighting, Windows and Additional Sq feet added to this home. New Drain Tile Installed. You will love the eat in kitchen with Granite Countertops. Home has a newly stained De
ck on back for entertaining. Detached 2 Car Garage has been painted.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $189,491 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $204,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $86,000 | Title Smart Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $238,700 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $194,413 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $306,000 | -1.3% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $309,999 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $309,999 | +3.4% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +6.2% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Off Market | $306,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.1% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $313,500 | $30,000 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $291,100 | $25,000 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $293,500 | $25,000 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $250,900 | $25,000 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $241,500 | $23,300 | $218,200 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $218,900 | $23,300 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $211,500 | $23,300 | $188,200 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $176,300 | $23,300 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $148,600 | $23,300 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
JoAnn White
Ashworth Real Estate
(763) 913-8577
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Aree Thao
Partners Realty Inc.
(612) 309-7843
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6760532
APN: 27-29-22-11-0076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.