10949 Angler Trail Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10949 Angler Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $358,514, approximately $373 per square foot. 10949 Angler Trail is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Moser Carleen and Moser Gregory
Bought by
Sieg Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieg Robert | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $316,200 | $185,000 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $323,400 | $185,000 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $319,200 | $185,000 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $300,900 | $176,200 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $224,800 | $145,000 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $213,400 | $132,000 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $206,700 | $132,000 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $200,800 | $132,000 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $203,000 | $132,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $200,300 | $132,000 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map