10955 Stapleton Dr Jacksonville, FL 32222
Oakleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,440 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10955 Stapleton Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32222 and is currently estimated at $330,860, approximately $195 per square foot. 10955 Stapleton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westside Middle School and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Nazifi Neda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazifi Neda | $336,085 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,742 | $300,191 | $62,000 | $238,191 |
| 2025 | $5,438 | $292,020 | $62,000 | $230,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $292,512 | $62,000 | $230,512 |
| 2023 | -- | $60,000 | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map