1096 Bodnar Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Broadstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $862,016
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Bodnar Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $831,254, approximately $339 per square foot. 1096 Bodnar Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Solomon Cynthia B and Solomon Enrico B
Bought by
Solomon Family 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Solomon Enrico B and Solomon Cynthia
Bought by
Solomon Enrico B and Solomon Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Solomon Enrico B
Bought by
Solomon Enrico B and Mueller Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Dimaya Jennifer A
Bought by
Solomon Enrico B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1999
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Solomon Enrico B and Dimaya Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,411
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Family 2021 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solomon Enrico B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Solomon Enrico B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Solomon Enrico B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Solomon Enrico B | $235,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solomon Enrico B | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Enrico B | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Enrico B | $217,411 | |
| Closed | Solomon Enrico B | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $488,721 | $98,272 | $390,449 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $479,140 | $96,346 | $382,794 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $469,746 | $94,457 | $375,289 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $460,536 | $92,605 | $367,931 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $451,507 | $90,790 | $360,717 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $446,879 | $89,860 | $357,019 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $410,118 | $88,099 | $322,019 |
| 2018 | $5,438 | $402,077 | $86,372 | $315,705 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $394,194 | $84,679 | $309,515 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $386,466 | $83,019 | $303,447 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $380,661 | $81,772 | $298,889 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $373,206 | $80,171 | $293,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map